Website usage terms and conditions

Welcome to our website. If you continue to browse and use this website, you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern Varchas IT Systems’s relationship with you in relation to this website. If you disagree with any part of these terms and conditions, please do not use our website.

The term Varchas IT Systems refers to the owner of the website whose registered office in Faridabad India. The term refers to the user or viewer of our website.

The use of this website is subject to the following terms of use:

  • The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without notice.
  • This website uses cookies to monitor browsing preferences. If you do allow cookies to be used, the following personal information may be stored by us for use by third parties.
  • Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.
  • Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements.
  • This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions.
  • All trademarks reproduced in this website, which are not the property of, or licensed to the operator, are acknowledged on the website.
  • Unauthorised use of this website may give rise to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offence.
  • From time to time, this website may also include links to other websites. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse the website(s). We have no responsibility for the content of the linked website(s).
  • Your use of this website and any dispute arising out of such use of the website is subject to the laws of India.

Acceptable email use policy -

Use of email by employees of Varchas IT Systems is permitted and encouraged where such use supports the goals and objectives of the business.

However, Varchas IT Systems has a policy for the use of email whereby the employee must ensure that they:

  • comply with current legislation
  • use email in an acceptable way
  • do not create unnecessary business risk to the company by their misuse of the internet

Unacceptable behaviour of an Employee

The following behaviour by an employee is considered unacceptable:

  • use of company communications systems to set up personal businesses or send chain letters
  • forwarding of company confidential messages to external locations
  • distributing, disseminating or storing images, text or materials that might be considered indecent, pornographic, obscene or illegal
  • distributing, disseminating or storing images, text or materials that might be considered discriminatory, offensive or abusive, in that the context is a personal attack, sexist or racist, or might be considered as harassment
  • accessing copyrighted information in a way that violates the copyright
  • breaking into the company’s or another organisation’s system or unauthorised use of a password/mailbox
  • broadcasting unsolicited personal views on social, political, religious or other non-business related matters
  • transmitting unsolicited commercial or advertising material
  • undertaking deliberate activities that waste staff effort or networked resources
  • introducing any form of computer virus or malware into the corporate network
  • Sharing company's any personal information to others and discussing company's business model to others will be terminated your service Immediately without any prior notice.
  • Company has complete control to terminate any employee without any prior notice , if an employee is not beneficial for the company

Monitoring

Varchas IT Syatems accepts that the use of email is a valuable business tool. However, misuse of this facility can have a negative impact upon employee productivity and the reputation of the business.

In addition, all of the company’s email resources are provided for business purposes. Therefore, the company maintains the right to examine any systems and inspect any data recorded in those systems.

In order to ensure compliance with this policy, the company also reserves the right to use monitoring software in order to check upon the use and content of emails. Such monitoring is for legitimate purposes only and will be undertaken in accordance with a procedure agreed with employees.

Sanctions

Where it is believed that an employee has failed to comply with this policy, they will face the company's disciplinary procedure. If the employee is found to have breached the policy, they will face a disciplinary penalty ranging from a verbal warning to dismissal. The actual penalty applied will depend on factors such as the seriousness of the breach and the employee's disciplinary record. [These procedures will be specific to your business. They should reflect your normal operational and disciplinary processes. You should establish them from the outset and include them in your acceptable use policy.]

Agreement

All company employees, contractors, partners or temporary staff who have been granted the right to use the company’s email Ids ,other apple ids, apple developer programs,apple apps or  apple enterprise account , services are required to sign this agreement confirming their understanding and acceptance of this policy.

More importantly if any employee, temporary staff, contractors, business partners  or any one who misuse the name of company in any manner as like ( i.e.) hacking, cyber crime,  or any type of t illegal manner, which is illegal from the law of the supreme court of India, In this case  Varchas IT Systems , Indian government can take legal strict action against that company, entity or person.

Varchas IT Systems has no liabilities and not responsible for that person, company, employee etc. for that illegal activity, All matters should be controlled in Faridabad High court.

Website disclaimer -

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The information is provided by Varchas IT systems and while we endavour to keep the information up to date and correct, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information, products, services, or related graphics contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.

In no event will we be liable for any loss or damage including without limitation, indirect or consequential loss or damage, or any loss or damage whatsoever arising from loss of data or profits arising out of, or in connection with, the use of this website.

Through this website you are able to link to other websites which are not under the control of Varchas IT Systems . We have no control over the nature, content and availability of those sites. The inclusion of any links does not necessarily imply a recommendation or endorse the views expressed within them.

Every effort is made to keep the website up and running smoothly. However, Varchas IT Systems takes no responsibility for, and will not be liable for, the website being temporarily unavailable due to technical issues beyond our control.

Business privacy and policy

This privacy policy sets out how Varchas IT Systems uses and protects any information that you give Varchas IT Systems when you use this website.

Varchas IT Systems is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Varchas IT Systems may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from august 2014.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name and job title
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postal code, Location, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

 

Terms and conditions

Varchas IT Systems opc private limited Terms of Service ("Agreement")

Please read these Terms of Service completely using vitsys.net/ejavatraining.com which is owned and operated by Varchas IT Systems. This Agreement documents the legally binding terms and conditions attached to the use of the Site at vitsys.net/ejavatraining.com.

By using or accessing the Site in any way, viewing or browsing the Site, or adding your own content to the Site, you are agreeing to be bound by these Terms of Service.

Intellectual Property

The Site and all of its original content are the sole property of Varchas IT Systems and are, as such, fully protected by the appropriate international copyright and other intellectual property rights laws.

Termination

Varchas IT Systems reserves the right to terminate your access to the Site, without any advance notice.

Links to Other Websites

Our Site does contain a number of links to other websites and online resources that are not owned or controlled by Varchas IT Systems.

Varchas IT Systems has no control over, and therefore cannot assume responsibility for, the content or general practices of any of these third party sites and/or services. Therefore, we strongly advise you to read the entire terms and conditions and privacy policy of any site that you visit as a result of following a link that is posted on our site.

Governing Law

This Agreement is governed in accordance with the laws of India.

Changes to This Agreement

Varchas IT Systems reserves the right to modify these Terms of Service at any time. We do so by posting and drawing attention to the updated terms on the Site. Your decision to continue to visit and make use of the Site after such changes have been made constitutes your formal acceptance of the new Terms of Service.

Therefore, we ask that you check and review this Agreement for such changes on an occasional basis. Should you not agree to any provision of this Agreement or any changes we make to this Agreement, we ask and advise that you do not use or continue to access the Varchas IT Systems site immediately.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Agreement, please feel free to contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

 

Payment policy

All payments are due upon receipt.We receive one time payment in advance. If a payment is not received or payment method is declined, the buyer forfeits the ownership of any service or item purchased. If no payment is received, no items or services will be provided. We have also an online payment gateway, in the case of online payment method if no payment will be receive from the client then no service/Item will be delivered to client. In the case of online services there is no refundable policy by the company. In the case of online training and services if any individual or buyer discontinues our services in the mid of any session or training he or she should have to pay hourly charges according to taken hours as per rules of the company. If any client is unable to pay remaining hourly charges then company has a right to take legal action against that buyer.

Cancellation

Services and products may be cancelled up until payment has been processed. Once payment has been processed, the buyer is responsible for payment, company is not responsible for any loss or miss payments.

Complaints

Any complaints about services or items may be sent to our support team:This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. . There is no guarantee of a resolution. Each case will be looked at individually, and the seller will be in contact as well.

Legalities

The seller is not responsible for any health , services or safety concerns once the buyer has received the item or services. If any harm is incurred from the items or services purchased by the buyer, the seller shares no responsibility.

These terms and conditions are subject to change.

Hits: 5691

Website Development

Website DevelopmentWebsite Development is a broad term that encompasses elements of mark up & coding, server-side scripting, network security, content development, client liaison and other main non-designing aspects of website development..

SEO Services

Best SEO Services in FaridabadSEO is all about the technical analysis of website's underlying codes and architecture, and to optimize it for higher search rankings.

Website Designing

Web Designing-varchas IT systemsYour website should be able to reflect well your overall corporate image and vision. It serves as a dynamic platform, and therefore website designing and development must be given due care and attention that it deserves.